IMMIGRATION PROGRAMS

IMMIGRATION

Most immigration programs in the world such as the USA, Canada, United Kingdom, and most European countries require the applicant to reside within their country for up to 8 years to become a citizen. You must comply with rigid processes: a minimum period within its borders per annum, taxes, keeping a residence, language test and so forth. This time-consuming process is not for everyone.

Our immigration programs are given immediately below. Click any row to view details.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS COST: FAMILY APPLICATION TIME TO  RESIDENCY LEADS TO  CITIZENSHIP LEADS TO CITIZENSHIP WITHOUT RESIDENCY TIME TO CITIZENSHIP
USA
USA E-2
Financing Job Creation Businesses US$200,000 3 MONTHS YES NO

USA

 

USA (E2)

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be “substantial.” Investor visas are available only to citizens of certain countries

VIEW DETAILS
USA
USA EB-5
Financing Job Creation Businesses US$500,000 2 YEARS YES NO 5 YEARS MIN.

USA

 

USA (EB-5)

The EB-5 visa or EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program, created in 1990 by the Immigration Act of 1990, provides a method for eligible Immigrant Investors to become lawful permanent residents informally known as “green card” holders by investing at least $500,000 to finance a business in the United States that will employ at least 10 American workers The EB5 investment visa route to a Green Card avoids the usual requirement of having family connections, securing a job or running an actively traded business – making it a viable route to retirement.

VIEW DETAILS
USA
CANADA
Financing Job Creation Businesses CAD$800,000 3 YEARS YES NO 5 YEARS MIN.

Canada

 

CANADA

Canada usually finds a place right at the top in the list of immigration destinations, and many discerning migrants from across the globe choose the destination for permanent residence purposes.

As a Canadian Permanent Residency Holder, you are granted the ability to live in the country without having visa free access to other countries. Once residency requirements for 5 consecutive years have been fulfilled, you will be allowed to apply for citizenship.

VIEW DETAILS
UK
UK
Financing Job Creation Businesses GBP £250,000
GBP £2,000,000
GBP £5,000,000
GBP £10,000,000
3 MONTHS YES NO 5 YEARS MIN.
5 YEARS MIN.
3 YEARS MIN.
2 YEARS MIN.

USA

 

UNITED KINGDOM

The Tier 1 Investor subcategory is for those who wish to invest capital in the United Kingdom. A comprehensive solution for High-Value International entrepreneurs wishing to invest in or establish an active and trading UK business and qualify for UK Permanent Residency.

VIEW DETAILS
Ireland
IRELAND
Business
Investment Fund
Real Estate Fund
Endowment
EUR 500,000
EUR 1,000,000
EUR 2,000,000
EUR 5,000,000
2 YEARS YES NO 5 YEARS MIN.

Ireland

 

IRELAND

The Irish Government created the Immigrant Investor Program (“IIP”) to allow Ireland raise capital from individuals outside the EU who would like an opportunity to gain residency status in Ireland in return for investment or philanthropic endowment in the country.

VIEW DETAILS

Fees include Government Program cost. Do not include Due Diligence, Government Processing fees and Legal Fees. If your kids are above 18 years of age or if you want to include extra dependents to your application, for full breakdown of fees, please contact us.

IMMIGRATION

Most immigration programs in the world such as the USA, Canada, United Kingdom, and most European countries require the applicant to reside within their country for up to 8 years to become a citizen. You must comply with rigid processes: a minimum of a 10 months period within its borders per annum, being a tax resident, going through a language test and so forth. This time-consuming process is not for everyone.

To compare the countries advantages side by side (full functionality) kindly open on a laptop or a non-mobile device.

USA (E2)

USA (EB-5)

CANADA

UNITED KINGDOM

IRELAND

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com