USA IMMIGRATION
(EB-5 VISA)

The EB-5 visa or EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program, created in 1990 by the Immigration Act of 1990, provides a method for eligible Immigrant Investors to become lawful permanent residents informally known as “green card” holders by investing at least $500,000 to finance a business in the United States that will employ at least 10 American workers The EB5 investment visa route to a Green Card avoids the usual requirement of having family connections, securing a job or running an actively traded business – making it a viable route to retirement. Investor has the option of U.S citizenship 4 years and 9 months after initial date of conditional green card.

ADVANTAGES

  • Can obtain a green card (permanent residence) in the USA for the investor and family members.
  • Current American economy is advantageous for international investment.
  • Diverse and multicultural society, represented by large cultural and ethnic communities.
  • Profitable real estate market.
  • Spouse and children under 21 years old are included in the same application.
  • Applicant is not required to participate in the daily operations of the business invested in.
  • Allows for a return on investment.
  • A high standard of education with a broad network of state and private schools, universities and higher education institutions.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Invest in an eligible commercial enterprise in one of the following areas.
  • The minimum qualifying investment is USD 1 million.
  • Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area). The minimum qualifying investment is US $500,000.
  • Investment must be at risk and create at least 10 jobs for qualified US workers in USA.
  • Investment funds have to originate from lawful sources.
  • Investment capital cannot be borrowed.
  • Proof of no criminal record.

ADVANTAGES

  • Can obtain a green card (permanent residence) in the USA for the investor and family members.
  • Current American economy is advantageous for international investment.
  • Diverse and multicultural society, represented by large cultural and ethnic communities.
  • Profitable real estate market.
  • Spouse and children under 21 years old are included in the same application.
  • Applicant is not required to participate in the daily operations of the business invested in.
  • Allows for a return on investment.
  • A high standard of education with a broad network of state and private schools, universities and higher education institutions.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Invest in an eligible commercial enterprise in one of the following areas.
  • The minimum qualifying investment is USD 1 million.
  • Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area). The minimum qualifying investment is US $500,000.
  • Investment must be at risk and create at least 10 jobs for qualified US workers in USA.
  • Investment funds have to originate from lawful sources.
  • Investment capital cannot be borrowed.
  • Proof of no criminal record.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

DIRECT INVESTMENT

  • Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers
  • Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States; and
  • Investment into a Regional Centre:
  • Applicants can invest directly into a qualifying regional center project
  • No requirement to independently set up the EB-5 projects
  • No requirement to manage the minimum job requirement

PROCESS

  1. The application process timeline varies and the number of applications permitted is limited by the government every year.
  2. Visa: Successful applicants and dependents will be granted a conditional residency visa.
  3. Permanent residency card: After 21 months, the candidate is eligible for the condition removal application and successful applicants can obtain the permanent resident card.

186 VISA-FREE TRAVEL COUNTRIES

Ranked 4th in 2018
* Visa on arrival ** eTA

  •   Albania
  •   Andorra
  •   Austria
  •   Belarus
  •   Belgium
  •   Bosnia & Herzegovina
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Croatia
  •   Cyprus
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Faroe Islands
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Germany
  •   Gibraltar
  •   Greece
  •   Greenland
  •   Hungary
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Lithuania
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Macedonia
  •   Malta
  •   Moldova
  •   Monaco
  •   Montenegro
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Poland
  •   Portugal
  •   Romania
  •   San Marino
  •   Serbia
  •   Slovakia
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   Ukraine
  •   United Kingdom
  •   Vatican City
    •   Bangladesh
    •   Brunei
    •   Cambodia *
    •   Hong Kong (SAR China)
    •   Indonesia
    •   Japan
  •   Kazakhstan
  •   Kyrgyzstan *
  •   Laos *
  •   Macao (SAR China)
  •   Malaysia
  •   Maldives *
  •   Nepal *
  •   Philippines
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Sri Lanka *
  •   Taiwan
  •   Tajikistan *
  •   Thailand *
  •   Timor-Leste *
  •   Benin *
  •   Botswana
  •   Burkina Faso
  •   Cape Verde Islands *
  •   Central African Republic
  •   Comores Islands *
  •   Djibouti *
  •   Egypt *
  •   Equatorial Guinea
  •   Ethiopia*
  •   Gabon *
  •   Gambia
  •   Guinea-Bissau *
  •   Kenya
  •   Lesotho
  •   Madagascar *
  •   Malawi
  •   Mauritania *
  •   Mauritius
  •   Mayotte
  •   Morocco
  •   Mozambique *
  •   Namibia
  •   Reunion
  •   Rwanda *
  •   Sao Tome and Principe
  •   Senegal
  •   Seychelles *
  •   Somalia *
  •   South Africa
  •   St. Helena *
  •   Swaziland
  •   Tanzania
  •   Togo *
  •   Tunisia
  •   Uganda
  •   Zambia
  •   Zimbabwe
  •   American Samoa
  •   Australia **
  •   Cook Islands
  •   Fiji
  •   French Polynesia
  •   Guam **
  •   Kiribati
  •   Marshall Island
  •   Micronesia
  •   New Caledonia
  •   New Zealand
  •   Niue
  •   Northern Mariana Islands **
  •   Palau Islands *
  •   Papua New Guinea*
  •   Samoa *
  •   Solomon Islands *
  •   Tonga *
  •   Tuvalu *
  •   Vanuatu
  •   Anguilla
  •   Antigua and Barbuda
  •   Aruba
  •   Bahamas
  •   Barbados
  •   Bonaire; St. Eustatius and Saba
  •   British Virgin Islands
  •   Cayman Islands
  •   Curacao
  •   Dominica
  •   Dominican Republic
  •   French West Indies
  •   Grenada
  •   Haiti
  •   Jamaica
  •   Montserrat
  •   Puerto Rico
  •   St. Kitts & Nevis
  •   St. Lucia
  •   St. Maarten
  •   St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   Turks & Caicos Islands
  •   US Virgin Islands **
  •   Argentina
  •   Belize
  •   Bermuda
  •   Bolivia *
  •   Canada **
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Ecuador
  •   El Salvador
  •   Falkland Islands
  •   French Guiana
  •   Guatemala
  •   Guyana
  •   Honduras
  •   Mexico
  •   Nicaragua *
  •   Panama
  •   Paraguay
  •   Peru
  •   Suriname
  •   Uruguay
  •   Armenia *
  •   Bahrain *
  •   Georgia
  •   Israel
  •   Jordan *
  •   Kuwait *
  •   Lebanon *
  •   Oman *
  •   Palestinian Territory
  •   Qatar
  •   Turkey
  •   United Arab Emirates

GENERAL INFO

* As a US Permanent Resident Holder, you are granted the ability to live in the country without having visa free access to other countries. Once residency requirements for 5 consecutive years have been fulfilled, you will be allowed to apply for citizenship.

If the US Passport & Citizenship is granted to you, you will hold one of the 5 strongest Passports worldwide, with visa free access to 186 countries.

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com