US IMMIGRATION
(E2 VISA)

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be “substantial.” Investor visas are available only to citizens of certain countries

ADVANTAGES

  • Fast Processing
  • Spouse and dependent children up to 21 may be included.
  • Children can attend Schools, Colleges and Universities in the USA.
  • No minimum education, language or experience requirements.
  • Successful applicants can remain in the USA indefinitely.
  • Excellent business opportunities.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Must be a citizen of a country that has an E2 Visa Treaty with the USA.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Complete a medical examination.
  • Must provide proof of the source of funds used for investment.
  • Must pass a due diligence check.

ADVANTAGES

    Fast Processing

  • Spouse and dependent children up to 21 may be included.
  • Children can attend Schools, Colleges and Universities in the USA.
  • No minimum education, language or experience requirements.
  • Successful applicants can remain in the USA indefinitely.
  • Excellent business opportunities.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Must be a citizen of a country that has an E2 Visa Treaty with the USA.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Complete a medical examination.
  • Must provide proof of the source of funds used for investment.
  • Must pass a due diligence check.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

INVEST 100% OF SPECIFIED INVESTMENT

  • Invest at least US $200,000 to establish a new business or to acquire an existing business in the USA.
  • Must create at least 2 jobs for American citizens in the USA.
  • The business must generate enough profits to meet the investor’s needs.
  • The business must contribute to the growth of the USA economy.
  • The applicant must reside in the USA to run the business.

PROCESS

  1. Must apply in-person in the USA or at a US Consulate
  2. The investor must be in the process of acquiring or creating their business at the time of application
  3. Approval notified within 2 months

E2 Treaty Countries

(with unlimited visa renewal)

  •   Albania
  •   Argentina
  •   Australia
  •   Austria
  •   Belgium
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Croatia
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Ethiopia
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Georgia
  •   Germany
  •   Grenada *
  •   Honduras
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Jamaica
  •   Japan
  •   Kazakhstan
  •   Korea (South)
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liberia
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Macedonia
  •   Mexico
  •   Montenegro
  •   Morocco
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Oman
  •   Pakistan
  •   Panama
  •   Paraguay
  •   Philippines
  •   Poland
  •   Romania
  •   Serbia
  •   Senegal
  •   Singapore
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sri Lanka
  •   Suriname
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   Taiwan
  •   Thailand
  •   Tunisia
  •   Turkey
  •   Togo
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   United Kingdom

186 VISA-FREE TRAVEL COUNTRIES

Ranked 4th in 2018
* Visa on arrival ** eTA

  •   Albania
  •   Andorra
  •   Austria
  •   Belarus
  •   Belgium
  •   Bosnia & Herzegovina
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Croatia
  •   Cyprus
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Faroe Islands
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Germany
  •   Gibraltar
  •   Greece
  •   Greenland
  •   Hungary
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Lithuania
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Macedonia
  •   Malta
  •   Moldova
  •   Monaco
  •   Montenegro
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Poland
  •   Portugal
  •   Romania
  •   San Marino
  •   Serbia
  •   Slovakia
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   Ukraine
  •   Vatican City
    •   Bangladesh
    •   Brunei
    •   Cambodia *
    •   Hong Kong (SAR China)
    •   Indonesia
    •   Japan
  •   Kazakhstan
  •   Kyrgyzstan *
  •   Laos *
  •   Macao (SAR China)
  •   Malaysia
  •   Maldives *
  •   Nepal *
  •   Philippines
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Sri Lanka *
  •   Taiwan
  •   Tajikistan *
  •   Thailand *
  •   Timor-Leste *
  •   Benin *
  •   Botswana
  •   Burkina Faso
  •   Cape Verde Islands *
  •   Comores Islands *
  •   Djibouti *
  •   Egypt *
  •   Ethiopia*
  •   Gabon *
  •   Gambia
  •   Guinea-Bissau *
  •   Kenya
  •   Lesotho
  •   Madagascar *
  •   Malawi
  •   Mauritania *
  •   Mauritius
  •   Mayotte
  •   Morocco
  •   Mozambique *
  •   Namibia
  •   Reunion
  •   Rwanda *
  •   Sao Tome and Principe
  •   Senegal
  •   Seychelles *
  •   Somalia *
  •   South Africa
  •   St. Helena *
  •   Swaziland
  •   Tanzania
  •   Togo *
  •   Tunisia
  •   Uganda
  •   Zambia
  •   Zimbabwe
  •   American Samoa
  •   Australia **
  •   Cook Islands
  •   Fiji
  •   French Polynesia
  •   Guam **
  •   Kiribati
  •   Marshall Island
  •   Micronesia
  •   New Caledonia
  •   New Zealand
  •   Niue
  •   Northern Mariana Islands **
  •   Palau Islands *
  •   Papua New Guinea*
  •   Samoa *
  •   Solomon Islands *
  •   Tonga *
  •   Tuvalu *
  •   Vanuatu
  •   Anguilla
  •   Antigua and Barbuda
  •   Aruba
  •   Bahamas
  •   Barbados
  •   Bonaire; St. Eustatius and Saba
  •   British Virgin Islands
  •   Cayman Islands
  •   Curacao
  •   Dominica
  •   Dominican Republic
  •   French West Indies
  •   Grenada
  •   Haiti
  •   Jamaica
  •   Montserrat
  •   Puerto Rico
  •   St. Kitts & Nevis
  •   St. Lucia
  •   St. Maarten
  •   St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   Turks & Caicos Islands
  •   US Virgin Islands **
  •   Argentina
  •   Belize
  •   Bermuda
  •   Bolivia *
  •   Brazil
  •   Canada **
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Ecuador
  •   El Salvador
  •   Falkland Islands
  •   French Guiana
  •   Guatemala
  •   Guyana
  •   Honduras
  •   Mexico
  •   Nicaragua *
  •   Panama
  •   Paraguay
  •   Peru
  •   Suriname
  •   Uruguay
  •   Venezuela
  •   Armenia *
  •   Bahrain *
  •   Georgia
  •   Israel
  •   Jordan *
  •   Kuwait *
  •   Lebanon *
  •   Oman *
  •   Palestinian Territory
  •   Qatar
  •   Turkey
  •   United Arab Emirates

GENERAL INFO

* As a US E2 Visa Resident Holder, you are granted the ability to live in the country without having visa free access to other countries. This visa is for entrepreneurs but does not lead to citizenship.

You can transfer your E2 Visa to an EB5 Visa if you wish to apply for the Citizenship & Passport.After transferring your visa to an EB5, you will need to fulfill residency requirements for 5 consecutive years , you will be allowed to apply for citizenship then.

If the US Passport & Citizenship is granted to you, you will hold one of the 5 strongest Passports worldwide, with visa free access to 186 countries.

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com