CANADA IMMIGRATION

Canada usually finds a place right at the top in the list of immigration destinations, and many discerning migrants from across the globe choose the destination for permanent residence purposes.

As a Canadian Permanent Residency Holder, you are granted the ability to live in the country without having visa free access to other countries. Once residency requirements for 5 consecutive years have been fulfilled, you will be allowed to apply for citizenship.

ADVANTAGES

  • Stable political system
  • Dynamic economy
  • Multicultural society
  • Advanced education and welfare systems
  • Safe living environment and outstanding quality of life
  • No education or age requirements
  • Government guaranteed investment return
  • The only Investor Immigration Program in the world managed and guaranteed by the government

REQUIREMENTS

  • Legitimately acquired net assets of at least CAD1,600,000 (excluding donations in the last 6 months)
  • Managerial experience of 2 years during the past 5 years in a qualifying business such as a:
    • Lawful farming, commercial or industrial business;
    • Lawful professional business employing at least 2 full time workers;
    • International agency, government, government agency or department
  • The managerial experience must involve planning, management and control of financial, human and material resources. Excluding apprenticeship, training or any work experience during university education
  • Proof of no criminal record

ADVANTAGES

  • Legitimately acquired net assets of at least CAD1,600,000 (excluding donations in the last 6 months)
  • Managerial experience of 2 years during the past 5 years in a qualifying business such as a:
    • Lawful farming, commercial or industrial business;
    • Lawful professional business employing at least 2 full time workers;
    • International agency, government, government agency or department
  • The managerial experience must involve planning, management and control of financial, human and material resources. Excluding apprenticeship, training or any work experience during university education
  • Proof of no criminal record

REQUIREMENTS

  • Invest in an eligible commercial enterprise in one of the following areas.
  • The minimum qualifying investment is CAD800,000 .
  • Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area).
  • Investment must be at risk and create at least 10 jobs for qualified  workers.
  • Investment funds have to originate from lawful sources.
  • Investment capital cannot be borrowed.
  • Proof of no criminal record.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

Applicants have 2 investment options:

  1. Commit to making an interest free investment of CAD800,000 in a prescribed (government guaranteed) investment for 5 years.
  2. Making a non-refundable one-time payment of CAD220,000 in order to finance the CAD800,000 investment

PROCESS

  1. The application process varies during each year.
  2. The Quebec government will now only process applications with “complete files”.
  3. Successful applicants and their qualifying dependents will be granted a permanent residency visa valid for 5 years, that is renewable as long as the holder resides in Canada for 2 years during each 5-year period.
  4. Permanent residents can apply for Canadian Citizenship after 3 years of continuous residency in Canada subject to demonstrating fluency in English or French.

185 VISA-FREE TRAVEL COUNTRIES

Ranked 5th in 2018
* Visa on arrival ** eTA

  •   Albania
  •   Andorra
  •   Austria
  •   Belarus
  •   Belgium
  •   Bosnia & Herzegovina
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Croatia
  •   Cyprus
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Faroe Islands
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Germany
  •   Gibraltar
  •   Greece
  •   Greenland
  •   Hungary
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Lithuania
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Macedonia
  •   Malta
  •   Moldova
  •   Monaco
  •   Montenegro
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Poland
  •   Portugal
  •   Romania
  •   San Marino
  •   Serbia
  •   Slovakia
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   Ukraine
  •   United Kingdom
  •   Vatican City
    •   Bangladesh
    •   Brunei
    •   Cambodia *
    •   Hong Kong (SAR China)
    •   Indonesia
    •   Japan
  •   Kazakhstan
  •   Kyrgyzstan *
  •   Laos *
  •   Macao (SAR China)
  •   Malaysia
  •   Maldives *
  •   Mongolia
  •   Nepal *
  •   Philippines
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Sri Lanka *
  •   Taiwan
  •   Tajikistan *
  •   Thailand *
  •   Timor-Leste *
  •   Benin *
  •   Botswana
  •   Burkina Faso *
  •   Cape Verde Islands *
  •   Comores Islands *
  •   Djibouti *
  •   Egypt *
  •   Ethiopia*
  •   Gabon *
  •   Gambia
  •   Guinea-Bissau *
  •   Kenya
  •   Lesotho
  •   Madagascar *
  •   Malawi
  •   Mauritania *
  •   Mauritius
  •   Mayotte
  •   Morocco
  •   Mozambique *
  •   Namibia*
  •   Reunion
  •   Rwanda *
  •   Sao Tome and Principe
  •   Senegal
  •   Seychelles *
  •   Somalia *
  •   South Africa
  •   St. Helena *
  •   Swaziland
  •   Tanzania
  •   Togo *
  •   Tunisia
  •   Uganda
  •   Zambia
  •   Zimbabwe
  •   American Samoa
  •   Australia **
  •   Cook Islands
  •   Fiji
  •   French Polynesia
  •   Guam **
  •   Kiribati
  •   Marshall Island *
  •   Micronesia
  •   New Caledonia
  •   New Zealand
  •   Niue
  •   Northern Mariana Islands **
  •   Palau Islands *
  •   Papua New Guinea*
  •   Samoa *
  •   Solomon Islands *
  •   Tonga *
  •   Tuvalu *
  •   Vanuatu
  •   Anguilla
  •   Antigua and Barbuda
  •   Aruba
  •   Bahamas
  •   Barbados
  •   Bonaire; St. Eustatius and Saba
  •   British Virgin Islands
  •   Cayman Islands
  •   Curacao
  •   Dominica
  •   Dominican Republic
  •   French West Indies
  •   Grenada
  •   Haiti
  •   Jamaica
  •   Montserrat
  •   Puerto Rico
  •   St. Kitts & Nevis
  •   St. Lucia
  •   St. Maarten
  •   St. Vincent and the Grenadines
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   Turks & Caicos Isl.
  •   US Virgin Islands **
  •   Argentina
  •   Belize
  •   Bermuda
  •   Bolivia *
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Ecuador
  •   El Salvador
  •   Falkland Islands
  •   French Guiana
  •   Guatemala
  •   Guyana
  •   Honduras
  •   Mexico
  •   Nicaragua *
  •   Panama
  •   Paraguay
  •   Peru
  •   Suriname
  •   United States
  •   Uruguay
  •   Venezuela
  •   Armenia *
  •   Bahrain *
  •   Georgia
  •   Israel
  •   Jordan *
  •   Kuwait *
  •   Lebanon *
  •   Oman *
  •   Palestinian Territory
  •   Qatar
  •   Turkey *
  •   United Arab Emirates*

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com