ST. KITTS & NEVIS

St. Kitts & Nevis was established in 1984 and is the oldest fast-track citizenship program and according to its, the granted citizenship may not be revoked no matter what the changes in the governmental executives or policy. The St. Kitts & Nevis passport is valid for 10 years and once it expires it can be renewed at any St. Kitts & Nevis Consulate.

ADVANTAGES

  • Children under 30 years old can be included.
  • Inclusion of the applicant’s parents above 55 years old.
  • No physical residency requirement.
  • No requirement to travel to St. Kitts & Nevis during the application process.
  • No interview, education or management experience required.
  • Allows visa-free travel to over 151 countries, including Schengen Area, UK, Hong Kong & Singapore.
  • No tax on worldwide income.

REQUIREMENTS

  • The applicant must be aged 18 years or older.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Be in excellent health.
  • Have a high personal net worth.
  • Make a monetary contribution to the Sustainable Growth Fund, or an investment in a government-approved real estate development.

ADVANTAGES

  • Children under 30 years old can be included.
  • Inclusion of the applicant’s parents above 55 years old.
  • No physical residency requirement.
  • No requirement to travel to St. Kitts & Nevis during the application process.
  • No interview, education or management experience required.
  • Allows visa-free travel to over 151 countries, including Schengen Area, UK, Hong Kong & Singapore.
  • No tax on worldwide income.

REQUIREMENTS

  • The applicant must be aged 18 years or older.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Be in excellent health.
  • Have a high personal net worth.
  • Make a monetary contribution to the Sustainable Growth Fund, or an investment in a government-approved real estate development.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

SUSTAINABLE GROWTH FUND

  Make a minimum contribution to Sustainable Growth Fund (SGF)

  • US$150,000 for a Single Applicant
  • US$175,000 for the Main Applicant and Spouse
  • US$195,000 for a family of four
  • US$10,000 for each additional dependent

Government Fund option is non-refundable.

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

  The minimum real estate investment required by law is US$200,000 or US$400,000.

  • USD 35,000 for a single applicant.
  • USD 55,000 for a main applicant applying with spouse.
  • USD 10,000 Processing Fees for each additional dependent.

Real estate option of USD 200,000 resalable after 7 years.
Real estate option of USD 400,000 resalable after 5 years.

Each option is also subject to Government Processing and Due diligence Fees, plus Legal Professional Fees.

PROCESS

  1. Fast and Simple processing procedure upon submission of your case to the government, payment of legal fees, due diligence fees upon application.
  2. Upon completion of Government Due Diligence process, receipt of a ‘Letter of Citizenship Approval’ the balance of the fees are due.
  3. Complete the NDF, real-estate payment.
  4. No need to visit the island to initially acquire the passport.

151 VISA-FREE TRAVEL COUNTRIES

Ranked 24th in 2018
* Visa on arrival ** eTA

  •   Albania
  •   Andorra
  •   Austria
  •   Belgium
  •   Bosnia & Herzegovina
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Croatia
  •   Cyprus
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Faroe Islands
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Germany
  •   Gibraltar
  •   Greece
  •   Greenland
  •   Hungary
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Lithuania
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Macedonia
  •   Malta
  •   Moldova
  •   Monaco
  •   Montenegro
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Poland
  •   Portugal
  •   Romania
  •   Russian Federation
  •   San Marino
  •   Slovakia
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   Ukraine *
  •   United Kingdom
  •   Vatican City
  •   Bangladesh
  •   Cambodia *
  •   Hong Kong (SAR China)
  •   Indonesia
  •   Laos *
  •   Macao (SAR China)
  •   Malaysia
  •   Maldives *
  •   Nepal *
  •   Philippines
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Sri Lanka *
  •   Taiwan
  •   Timor-Leste *
  •   Benin *
  •   Botswana
  •   Cape Verde Islands *
  •   Comores Islands *
  •   Djibouti *
  •   Gambia
  •   Guinea-Bissau *
  •   Kenya
  •   Lesotho
  •   Madagascar *
  •   Malawi
  •   Mauritania *
  •   Mauritius
  •   Mayotte
  •   Mozambique *
  •   Reunion
  •   Rwanda *
  •   Senegal
  •   Seychelles *
  •   Somalia *
  •   St. Helena *
  •   Tanzania
  •   Togo *
  •   Tunisia
  •   Uganda
  •   Zambia
  •   Zimbabwe
  •   Cook Islands
  •   Fiji
  •   French Polynesia
  •   Kiribati
  •   Micronesia
  •   New Caledonia
  •   Niue
  •   Palau Islands *
  •   Samoa *
  •   Solomon Islands *
  •   Tonga *
  •   Tuvalu *
  •   Vanuatu
  •   Anguilla
  •   Antigua and Barbuda
  •   Aruba
  •   Bahamas
  •   Barbados
  •   Bonaire; St. Eustatius and Saba
  •   British Virgin Islands
  •   Cayman Islands
  •   Cuba
  •   Curacao
  •   Dominica
  •   Dominican Republic
  •   French West Indies
  •   Grenada
  •   Haiti
  •   Jamaica
  •   Montserrat
  •   St. Lucia
  •   St. Maarten
  •   St. Vincent & the Grenadines
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   Turks & Caicos Isl.
  •   Argentina
  •   Belize
  •   Bermuda
  •   Bolivia *
  •   Brazil
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Ecuador
  •   El Salvador
  •   French Guiana
  •   Guatemala
  •   Guyana
  •   Honduras
  •   Nicaragua *
  •   Panama
  •   Peru
  •   Suriname
  •   Uruguay
  •   Venezuela
  •   Armenia *
  •   Iran *
  •   Israel
  •   Jordan *
  •   Lebanon *
  •   Palestinian Territory
  •   Turkey *

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com