GRENADA

Grenada’s citizenship by investment and second passport program is the only program in the Caribbean that allows Visa Free access to China. Grenada has the 31st strongest passport and gives its citizens the option of E-2 USA ‘INVESTOR VISA’ that could down the line lead to a Green Card. You and your family will obtain an irrevocable dual citizenship and second passport without having to move away or renounce your current nationality.

ADVANTAGES

  • Fast processing between 3 to 6 months.
  • Travel visa-free to over 141 countries including China, Brazil, UK, Russia and the Schengen Area.
  • No residency requirement.
  • No interview required.
  • No tax on worldwide income.
  • No English language requirement.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Be over 18 years old
  • Have no criminal record
  • Complete a medical examination
  • Dependent children may be included if they are:
  • Under 30 years old, full time student and unmarried;
  • Financially dependent on the principal applicant
  • Dependent parents may be included if they are:
  • Above 55 years old
  • Financially dependent on the principal applicant

ADVANTAGES

  • Fast processing between 3 to 6 months.
  • Travel visa-free to over 141 countries including Brazil, UK, Russia and the Schengen Area.
  • No residency requirement.
  • No interview required.
  • No tax on worldwide income.
  • No English language requirement.

REQUIREMENTS

  • Be over 18 years old
  • Have no criminal record
  • Complete a medical examination
  • Dependent children may be included if they are:
  • Under 30 years old, full time student and unmarried;
  • Financially dependent on the principal applicant
  • Dependent parents may be included if they are:
  • Above 55 years old
  • Financially dependent on the principal applicant

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

NATIONAL TRANSFORMATION FUND

  • USD 100,000 for a single applicant.
  • USD 200,000 for applicant accompanied by a spouse.
  • USD 200,000 for applicant accompanied by three qualifying dependents.
  • USD 25,000 for each additional dependent of the main applicant.

Government Fund option is non-refundable.

 

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Make an investment of at least USD350,000 in a Government-Approved real estate project

  • USD 50,000 for a single applicant.
  • USD 50,000 for a main applicant applying with spouse.
  • USD 50,000 for a family of up to four persons, including the main applicant and up to three dependents.
  • USD 25,000 Processing Fees for each additional dependent.
           

Each option is also subject to Government Processing and Due diligence Fees, plus Legal Professional Fees.

PROCESS

  1. Submit the completed application forms and required documents
  2. Payment of application and due diligence fees
  3. Completion of Due Diligence process
  4. The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Committee gives its recommendation to the relevant minister
  5. A decision will be advised within 60 business days from the date of formal application submission
  6. Transfer of the investment amount to Grenada
  7. Issuance of Grenadian citizenship within one month after written approval is received and investment funds paid

141 VISA-FREE TRAVEL COUNTRIES

Ranked 31st in 2018
* Visa on arrival ** eTA

  •   Andorra
  •   Austria
  •   Belgium
  •   Bosnia & Herzegovina
  •   Bulgaria
  •   Croatia
  •   Cyprus
  •   Czech Republic
  •   Denmark
  •   Estonia
  •   Faroe Islands
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   Germany
  •   Gibraltar
  •   Greece
  •   Greenland
  •   Hungary
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Kosovo
  •   Latvia
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Lithuania
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Malta
  •   Moldova
  •   Monaco
  •   Montenegro
  •   Netherlands
  •   Norway
  •   Poland
  •   Portugal
  •   Romania
  •   San Marino
  •   Slovakia
  •   Slovenia
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   United Kingdom
  •   Vatican City
  •   Bangladesh
  •   Cambodia *
  •   Hong Kong (SAR China)
  •   Indonesia
  •   Laos *
  •   Macao (SAR China)
  •   Malaysia
  •   Maldives *
  •   Nepal *
  •   Philippines
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Sri Lanka *
  •   Timor-Leste *
  •   Benin *
  •   Botswana
  •   Cape Verde Islands *
  •   Comoros Islands *
  •   Djibouti *
  •   Egypt *
  •   Gambia
  •   Guinea-Bissau *
  •   Kenya
  •   Lesotho
  •   Madagascar *
  •   Malawi
  •   Mauritania *
  •   Mauritius
  •   Mozambique *
  •   Rwanda *
  •   Senegal
  •   Seychelles *
  •   Somalia *
  •   St. Helena *
  •   Swaziland
  •   Tanzania
  •   Togo *
  •   Tunisia
  •   Uganda
  •   Zambia
  •   Zimbabwe
  •   Cook Islands
  •   Fiji
  •   Kiribati
  •   Micronesia
  •   Niue
  •   Palau Islands *
  •   Samoa *
  •   Solomon Islands *
  •   Tonga *
  •   Tuvalu *
  •   Vanuatu
  •   Anguilla
  •   Antigua and Barbuda
  •   Aruba
  •   Bahamas
  •   Barbados
  •   Bonaire; St. Eustatius and Saba
  •   British Virgin Islands
  •   Cayman Islands
  •   Cuba
  •   Curacao
  •   Dominica
  •   Dominican Republic
  •   French West Indies
  •   Grenada
  •   Haiti
  •   Jamaica
  •   Montserrat
  •   St. Kitts and Nevis
  •   St. Lucia
  •   St. Maarten
  •   St. Vincent & The Grenadines
  •   Trinidad & Tobago
  •   Turks & Caicos Islands
  •   Argentina
  •   Belize
  •   Bermuda
  •   Bolivia *
  •   Chile
  •   Colombia
  •   Costa Rica
  •   Ecuador
  •   El Salvador
  •   French Guiana
  •   Guatemala
  •   Guyana
  •   Honduras
  •   Nicaragua *
  •   Panama
  •   Peru
  •   Suriname
  •   Venezuela
  •   Armenia *
  •   Iran *
  •   Israel
  •   Jordan *
  •   Palestinian Territory
  •   Turkey *

APPLY NOW

Emaar Boulevard Plaza, Tower 1, Office 3003, Burj Khalifa District, Downtown Dubai

T: +971 4 330 0269

M: +971 52 252 1111

E: ask@IRCinvest.com